Future performances by Franz Schreker (29)

23 Sep
Sunday, 23.09.2018

Franz Schreker: Die Gezeichneten | 1911/1913–1915

| New production
Subtitle:
Opera in 3 acts
Location:
Opernhaus, Zürich (CH)
Stage Director:
Barrie Kosky
Orchestra:
Philharmonia Zürich
Conductor:
Jurowski / Giedre Šlekyte Vladimir
Choir:
Chor der Oper Zürich
Main soloists:
Herzog Antoniotto Adorno/ Der Capitaneo di giustizia, Christopher Purves; Graf Andrae Vitelozzo Tamare, Thomas Johannes Mayer; Lodovico Nardi, Albert Pesendorfer; Carlotta Nardi, Catherine Naglestad; Alviano Salvago, John Daszak; Guidobald Usodimare, Paul
External link to this performance
26 Sep
Wednesday, 26.09.2018

Franz Schreker: Die Gezeichneten | 1911/1913–1915

Subtitle:
Opera in 3 acts
Location:
Opernhaus, Zürich (CH)
Stage Director:
Barrie Kosky
Orchestra:
Philharmonia Zürich
Conductor:
Jurowski / Giedre Šlekyte Vladimir
Choir:
Chor der Oper Zürich
Main soloists:
Herzog Antoniotto Adorno/ Der Capitaneo di giustizia, Christopher Purves; Graf Andrae Vitelozzo Tamare, Thomas Johannes Mayer; Lodovico Nardi, Albert Pesendorfer; Carlotta Nardi, Catherine Naglestad; Alviano Salvago, John Daszak; Guidobald Usodimare, Paul
External link to this performance
02 Oct
Tuesday, 02.10.2018

Franz Schreker: Die Gezeichneten | 1911/1913–1915

Subtitle:
Opera in 3 acts
Location:
Opernhaus, Zürich (CH)
Stage Director:
Barrie Kosky
Orchestra:
Philharmonia Zürich
Conductor:
Jurowski / Giedre Šlekyte Vladimir
Choir:
Chor der Oper Zürich
Main soloists:
Herzog Antoniotto Adorno/ Der Capitaneo di giustizia, Christopher Purves; Graf Andrae Vitelozzo Tamare, Thomas Johannes Mayer; Lodovico Nardi, Albert Pesendorfer; Carlotta Nardi, Catherine Naglestad; Alviano Salvago, John Daszak; Guidobald Usodimare, Paul
External link to this performance
09 Oct
Tuesday, 09.10.2018

Franz Schreker: Die Gezeichneten | 1911/1913–1915

Subtitle:
Opera in 3 acts
Location:
Opernhaus, Zürich (CH)
Stage Director:
Barrie Kosky
Orchestra:
Philharmonia Zürich
Conductor:
Jurowski / Giedre Šlekyte Vladimir
Choir:
Chor der Oper Zürich
Main soloists:
Herzog Antoniotto Adorno/ Der Capitaneo di giustizia, Christopher Purves; Graf Andrae Vitelozzo Tamare, Thomas Johannes Mayer; Lodovico Nardi, Albert Pesendorfer; Carlotta Nardi, Catherine Naglestad; Alviano Salvago, John Daszak; Guidobald Usodimare, Paul
External link to this performance
12 Oct
Friday, 12.10.2018

Franz Schreker: Die Gezeichneten | 1911/1913–1915

Subtitle:
Opera in 3 acts
Location:
Opernhaus, Zürich (CH)
Stage Director:
Barrie Kosky
Orchestra:
Philharmonia Zürich
Conductor:
Jurowski / Giedre Šlekyte Vladimir
Choir:
Chor der Oper Zürich
Main soloists:
Herzog Antoniotto Adorno/ Der Capitaneo di giustizia, Christopher Purves; Graf Andrae Vitelozzo Tamare, Thomas Johannes Mayer; Lodovico Nardi, Albert Pesendorfer; Carlotta Nardi, Catherine Naglestad; Alviano Salvago, John Daszak; Guidobald Usodimare, Paul
External link to this performance
17 Oct
Wednesday, 17.10.2018

Franz Schreker: Die Gezeichneten | 1911/1913–1915

Subtitle:
Opera in 3 acts
Location:
Opernhaus, Zürich (CH)
Stage Director:
Barrie Kosky
Orchestra:
Philharmonia Zürich
Conductor:
Jurowski / Giedre Šlekyte Vladimir
Choir:
Chor der Oper Zürich
Main soloists:
Herzog Antoniotto Adorno/ Der Capitaneo di giustizia, Christopher Purves; Graf Andrae Vitelozzo Tamare, Thomas Johannes Mayer; Lodovico Nardi, Albert Pesendorfer; Carlotta Nardi, Catherine Naglestad; Alviano Salvago, John Daszak; Guidobald Usodimare, Paul
External link to this performance
20 Oct
Saturday, 20.10.2018

Franz Schreker: Die Gezeichneten | 1911/1913–1915

Subtitle:
Opera in 3 acts
Location:
Opernhaus, Zürich (CH)
Stage Director:
Barrie Kosky
Orchestra:
Philharmonia Zürich
Conductor:
Jurowski / Giedre Šlekyte Vladimir
Choir:
Chor der Oper Zürich
Main soloists:
Herzog Antoniotto Adorno/ Der Capitaneo di giustizia, Christopher Purves; Graf Andrae Vitelozzo Tamare, Thomas Johannes Mayer; Lodovico Nardi, Albert Pesendorfer; Carlotta Nardi, Catherine Naglestad; Alviano Salvago, John Daszak; Guidobald Usodimare, Paul
External link to this performance
23 Oct
Tuesday, 23.10.2018

Franz Schreker: Die Gezeichneten | 1911/1913–1915

Subtitle:
Opera in 3 acts
Location:
Opernhaus, Zürich (CH)
Stage Director:
Barrie Kosky
Orchestra:
Philharmonia Zürich
Conductor:
Jurowski / Giedre Šlekyte Vladimir
Choir:
Chor der Oper Zürich
Main soloists:
Herzog Antoniotto Adorno/ Der Capitaneo di giustizia, Christopher Purves; Graf Andrae Vitelozzo Tamare, Thomas Johannes Mayer; Lodovico Nardi, Albert Pesendorfer; Carlotta Nardi, Catherine Naglestad; Alviano Salvago, John Daszak; Guidobald Usodimare, Paul
External link to this performance
18 Dec
Tuesday, 18.12.2018

Franz Schreker: Valse lente | 1908

Location:
Stefanien Saal, Graz (AT)
Scored for:
for small orchestra | 5’
Orchestra:
recreation Orchester
Conductor:
Sascha Götzel
External link to this performance
19 Dec
Wednesday, 19.12.2018

Franz Schreker: Valse lente | 1908

Location:
Stefanien Saal, Graz (AT)
Scored for:
for small orchestra | 5’
Orchestra:
recreation Orchester
Conductor:
Sascha Götzel
External link to this performance
20 Dec
Thursday, 20.12.2018

Franz Schreker: Valse lente | 1908

Location:
Stefanien Saal, Graz (AT)
Scored for:
for small orchestra | 5’
Orchestra:
recreation Orchester
Conductor:
Sascha Götzel
External link to this performance
11 Mar
Monday, 11.03.2019

Franz Schreker: Intermezzo | 1900

Subtitle:
3rd movement from the "Romantic Suite"
Location:
Kammermusiksaal, Graz (AT)
Scored for:
for string orchestra | 6’30”
Orchestra:
Grazer Philharmonisches Orchester
Conductor:
Svetoslav Borisov
External link to this performance
31 Mar
Sunday, 31.03.2019

Franz Schreker: Der ferne Klang | 1903-1910

| New production
Subtitle:
Opera in 3 acts
Location:
Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main (DE)
Stage Director:
Damiano Michieletto
Orchestra:
Frankfurter Museumsorchester
Conductor:
Sebastian Weigle
Choir:
Chor der Oper Frankfurt
Main soloists:
Der alte Graumann, Magnús Baldvinsson; Seine Frau, Barbara Zechmeister; Grete Graumann, Jennifer Holloway; Fritz, Ian Koziara; Wirt des Gausthauses, Anthony Robin Schneider; Ein Schmierenschauspieler, Iurii Samoilov; Dr Vigelius, Dietrich Volle; Ein altes
External link to this performance
06 Apr
Saturday, 06.04.2019

Franz Schreker: Der ferne Klang | 1903-1910

Subtitle:
Opera in 3 acts
Location:
Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main (DE)
Stage Director:
Damiano Michieletto
Orchestra:
Frankfurter Museumsorchester
Conductor:
Sebastian Weigle
Choir:
Chor der Oper Frankfurt
Main soloists:
Der alte Graumann, Magnús Baldvinsson; Seine Frau, Barbara Zechmeister; Grete Graumann, Jennifer Holloway; Fritz, Ian Koziara; Wirt des Gausthauses, Anthony Robin Schneider; Ein Schmierenschauspieler, Iurii Samoilov; Dr Vigelius, Dietrich Volle; Ein altes
External link to this performance

Franz Schreker: Die Gezeichneten | 1911/1913–1915

| New production
Subtitle:
Opera in 3 acts
Location:
Staatsoper, Hannover (DE)
Stage Director:
Johannes von Matuschka
Orchestra:
Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester Hannover
Conductor:
Mark Rohde
Choir:
Chor der Staatsoper Hannover
Main soloists:
Herzog Antoniotto Adorno, Stefan Adam; Graf Andrea Vitelozzo Tamare, Brian Davis; Lodovico Nardi, Tobias Schabel; Carlotta Nardi, Karine Babajanyan; Alviano Salvago, Robert Künzli; Martuccia, Mareike Morr; Pietro, Pawel Brozek; Guidobald Usodimare, Edward
External link to this performance
10 Apr
Wednesday, 10.04.2019

Franz Schreker: Die Gezeichneten | 1911/1913–1915

Subtitle:
Opera in 3 acts
Location:
Staatsoper, Hannover (DE)
Stage Director:
Johannes von Matuschka
Orchestra:
Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester Hannover
Conductor:
Mark Rohde
Choir:
Chor der Staatsoper Hannover
Main soloists:
Herzog Antoniotto Adorno, Stefan Adam; Graf Andrea Vitelozzo Tamare, Brian Davis; Lodovico Nardi, Tobias Schabel; Carlotta Nardi, Karine Babajanyan; Alviano Salvago, Robert Künzli; Martuccia, Mareike Morr; Pietro, Pawel Brozek; Guidobald Usodimare, Edward
External link to this performance
13 Apr
Saturday, 13.04.2019

Franz Schreker: Der ferne Klang | 1903-1910

Subtitle:
Opera in 3 acts
Location:
Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main (DE)
Stage Director:
Damiano Michieletto
Orchestra:
Frankfurter Museumsorchester
Conductor:
Sebastian Weigle
Choir:
Chor der Oper Frankfurt
Main soloists:
Der alte Graumann, Magnús Baldvinsson; Seine Frau, Barbara Zechmeister; Grete Graumann, Jennifer Holloway; Fritz, Ian Koziara; Wirt des Gausthauses, Anthony Robin Schneider; Ein Schmierenschauspieler, Iurii Samoilov; Dr Vigelius, Dietrich Volle; Ein altes
External link to this performance

Franz Schreker: Die Gezeichneten | 1911/1913–1915

Subtitle:
Opera in 3 acts
Location:
Staatsoper, Hannover (DE)
Stage Director:
Johannes von Matuschka
Orchestra:
Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester Hannover
Conductor:
Mark Rohde
Choir:
Chor der Staatsoper Hannover
Main soloists:
Herzog Antoniotto Adorno, Stefan Adam; Graf Andrea Vitelozzo Tamare, Brian Davis; Lodovico Nardi, Tobias Schabel; Carlotta Nardi, Karine Babajanyan; Alviano Salvago, Robert Künzli; Martuccia, Mareike Morr; Pietro, Pawel Brozek; Guidobald Usodimare, Edward
External link to this performance
19 Apr
Friday, 19.04.2019

Franz Schreker: Der ferne Klang | 1903-1910

Subtitle:
Opera in 3 acts
Location:
Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main (DE)
Stage Director:
Damiano Michieletto
Orchestra:
Frankfurter Museumsorchester
Conductor:
Sebastian Weigle
Choir:
Chor der Oper Frankfurt
Main soloists:
Der alte Graumann, Magnús Baldvinsson; Seine Frau, Barbara Zechmeister; Grete Graumann, Jennifer Holloway; Fritz, Ian Koziara; Wirt des Gausthauses, Anthony Robin Schneider; Ein Schmierenschauspieler, Iurii Samoilov; Dr Vigelius, Dietrich Volle; Ein altes
External link to this performance
26 Apr
Friday, 26.04.2019

Franz Schreker: Der ferne Klang | 1903-1910

Subtitle:
Opera in 3 acts
Location:
Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main (DE)
Stage Director:
Damiano Michieletto
Orchestra:
Frankfurter Museumsorchester
Conductor:
Sebastian Weigle
Choir:
Chor der Oper Frankfurt
Main soloists:
Der alte Graumann, Magnús Baldvinsson; Seine Frau, Barbara Zechmeister; Grete Graumann, Jennifer Holloway; Fritz, Ian Koziara; Wirt des Gausthauses, Anthony Robin Schneider; Ein Schmierenschauspieler, Iurii Samoilov; Dr Vigelius, Dietrich Volle; Ein altes
External link to this performance
28 Apr
Sunday, 28.04.2019

Franz Schreker: Der ferne Klang | 1903-1910

Subtitle:
Opera in 3 acts
Location:
Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main (DE)
Stage Director:
Damiano Michieletto
Orchestra:
Frankfurter Museumsorchester
Conductor:
Sebastian Weigle
Choir:
Chor der Oper Frankfurt
Main soloists:
Der alte Graumann, Magnús Baldvinsson; Seine Frau, Barbara Zechmeister; Grete Graumann, Jennifer Holloway; Fritz, Ian Koziara; Wirt des Gausthauses, Anthony Robin Schneider; Ein Schmierenschauspieler, Iurii Samoilov; Dr Vigelius, Dietrich Volle; Ein altes
External link to this performance
04 May
Saturday, 04.05.2019

Franz Schreker: Der ferne Klang | 1903-1910

Subtitle:
Opera in 3 acts
Location:
Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main (DE)
Stage Director:
Damiano Michieletto
Orchestra:
Frankfurter Museumsorchester
Conductor:
Sebastian Weigle
Choir:
Chor der Oper Frankfurt
Main soloists:
Der alte Graumann, Magnús Baldvinsson; Seine Frau, Barbara Zechmeister; Grete Graumann, Jennifer Holloway; Fritz, Ian Koziara; Wirt des Gausthauses, Anthony Robin Schneider; Ein Schmierenschauspieler, Iurii Samoilov; Dr Vigelius, Dietrich Volle; Ein altes
External link to this performance
11 May
Saturday, 11.05.2019

Franz Schreker: Der ferne Klang | 1903-1910

Subtitle:
Opera in 3 acts
Location:
Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main (DE)
Stage Director:
Damiano Michieletto
Orchestra:
Frankfurter Museumsorchester
Conductor:
Sebastian Weigle
Choir:
Chor der Oper Frankfurt
Main soloists:
Der alte Graumann, Magnús Baldvinsson; Seine Frau, Barbara Zechmeister; Grete Graumann, Jennifer Holloway; Fritz, Ian Koziara; Wirt des Gausthauses, Anthony Robin Schneider; Ein Schmierenschauspieler, Iurii Samoilov; Dr Vigelius, Dietrich Volle; Ein altes
External link to this performance

Franz Schreker: Die Gezeichneten | 1911/1913–1915

Subtitle:
Opera in 3 acts
Location:
Staatsoper, Hannover (DE)
Stage Director:
Johannes von Matuschka
Orchestra:
Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester Hannover
Conductor:
Mark Rohde
Choir:
Chor der Staatsoper Hannover
Main soloists:
Herzog Antoniotto Adorno, Stefan Adam; Graf Andrea Vitelozzo Tamare, Brian Davis; Lodovico Nardi, Tobias Schabel; Carlotta Nardi, Karine Babajanyan; Alviano Salvago, Robert Künzli; Martuccia, Mareike Morr; Pietro, Pawel Brozek; Guidobald Usodimare, Edward
External link to this performance
19 May
Sunday, 19.05.2019

Franz Schreker: Die Gezeichneten | 1911/1913–1915

Subtitle:
Opera in 3 acts
Location:
Staatsoper, Hannover (DE)
Stage Director:
Johannes von Matuschka
Orchestra:
Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester Hannover
Conductor:
Mark Rohde
Choir:
Chor der Staatsoper Hannover
Main soloists:
Herzog Antoniotto Adorno, Stefan Adam; Graf Andrea Vitelozzo Tamare, Brian Davis; Lodovico Nardi, Tobias Schabel; Carlotta Nardi, Karine Babajanyan; Alviano Salvago, Robert Künzli; Martuccia, Mareike Morr; Pietro, Pawel Brozek; Guidobald Usodimare, Edward
External link to this performance
30 May
Thursday, 30.05.2019

Franz Schreker: Die Gezeichneten | 1911/1913–1915

Subtitle:
Opera in 3 acts
Location:
Staatsoper, Hannover (DE)
Stage Director:
Johannes von Matuschka
Orchestra:
Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester Hannover
Conductor:
Mark Rohde
Choir:
Chor der Staatsoper Hannover
Main soloists:
Herzog Antoniotto Adorno, Stefan Adam; Graf Andrea Vitelozzo Tamare, Brian Davis; Lodovico Nardi, Tobias Schabel; Carlotta Nardi, Karine Babajanyan; Alviano Salvago, Robert Künzli; Martuccia, Mareike Morr; Pietro, Pawel Brozek; Guidobald Usodimare, Edward
External link to this performance
18 Jun
Tuesday, 18.06.2019

Franz Schreker: Die Gezeichneten | 1911/1913–1915

Subtitle:
Opera in 3 acts
Location:
Staatsoper, Hannover (DE)
Stage Director:
Johannes von Matuschka
Orchestra:
Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester Hannover
Conductor:
Mark Rohde
Choir:
Chor der Staatsoper Hannover
Main soloists:
Herzog Antoniotto Adorno, Stefan Adam; Graf Andrea Vitelozzo Tamare, Brian Davis; Lodovico Nardi, Tobias Schabel; Carlotta Nardi, Karine Babajanyan; Alviano Salvago, Robert Künzli; Martuccia, Mareike Morr; Pietro, Pawel Brozek; Guidobald Usodimare, Edward
External link to this performance
09 Jul
Tuesday, 09.07.2019

Franz Schreker: Das Spielwerk und die Prinzessin | 1908/1909-1912

Subtitle:
Opera in 1 prologue and 2 acts
Location:
Konzerthaus, Freiburg im Breisgau (DE)
Orchestra:
Philharmonisches Orchester Freiburg
Conductor:
Fabrice Bollon
Choir:
Kinder- und Jugendchor des Theater Freiburg
Main soloists:
Aris Argiris (Meister Florian, B) Annemarie Kremer (Die Prinzessin, S) Nutthaporn Thammathi (Ein wandernder Bursche, T)
External link to this performance
13 Jul
Saturday, 13.07.2019

Franz Schreker: Das Spielwerk und die Prinzessin | 1908/1909-1912

Subtitle:
Opera in 1 prologue and 2 acts
Location:
Konzerthaus, Freiburg im Breisgau (DE)
Orchestra:
Philharmonisches Orchester Freiburg
Conductor:
Fabrice Bollon
Choir:
Kinder- und Jugendchor des Theater Freiburg
Main soloists:
Aris Argiris (Meister Florian, B) Annemarie Kremer (Die Prinzessin, S) Nutthaporn Thammathi (Ein wandernder Bursche, T)
External link to this performance

Sign up for our newsletter!

You will regularly receive information about new scores with free downloads, current prize games and news about our composers.

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×